Awarded contract

CA14038 - St Helens College - Mini Competition Invitation for Print Services

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 510,747.32
Duration
3 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
29 July 2024

Tender description

St Helens College - Mini Competition Invitation for Print Services. 1st August 2024 - 31st July 2027 (With 1x Optional 12-Month Extension Period Until 31st July 2028) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14038. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14038 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14038 - St Helens College - Mini Competition Invitation for Print Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA14038 - St Helens College - Mini Competition Invitation for Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.