Awarded contract

CA13940 - Belmont Primary School Hounslow: Outsourced Catering Services

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
2 August 2024

Tender description

Belmont Primary School Hounslow is seeking to appoint a Supplier who are also kind, creative and dynamic they will be welcomed as part of the Belmont Primary family to provide a service within the existing facilities for the 433 pupils on roll and staff, with a focus on high quality food and service to satisfy a wide range of pupils tastes and dietary requirements. The School would wish the successful supplier to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13940. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13940 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Belmont Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA13940 - Belmont Primary School Hounslow: Outsourced Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Belmont Primary School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.