Awarded contract

CA13041 - University of Wolverhampton - Contract for the Provision of Duct Cleaning & Fire Damper Testing Services

Details

Value
GBP 174,568.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of dampers
Published
1 August 2024

Tender description

The University of Wolverhampton wishes to enter into a contract with a Contractor to carry out the provision of risk assessment, routine inspection and cleaning of ductwork and ventilation systems, and routine inspection and testing of fire and smoke dampers to the University and its Entities. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13041. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13041 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50222100 · Repair and maintenance services of dampers
  • 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13041 - University of Wolverhampton - Contract for the Provision of Duct Cleaning & Fire Damper Testing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.