Expired contract

Analytical analysis of nitrogen gas from 30 location over R100 and R114.

Details

Value
GBP 11,153.25
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
1 August 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement has been concluded as a Single Source Action. Award notice for the Analytical analysis of nitrogen gas from 30 location over R100 and R114 - UK Research and Innovation - STFC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 August 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Analytical analysis of nitrogen gas from 30 location over R100 and R114..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.