Expired contract
Aluminium Backshells
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IS-RAYFAST LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 14,357.74
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Aluminium
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
****This is a contract award notice, not a call for competition**** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Award published31 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14721000 · Aluminium
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aluminium Backshells.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
