Awarded contract

YPO - 001199 Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services Framework IV

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 30,000,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
22 July 2024

Tender description

YPO and ESPO are looking for Managed Service Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services. This Framework is designed to meet the needs of YPO, ESPO and Other Contracting Authorities by establishing an agreement where the Contracting Authority will place a Call-off Order Form with the Provider and the Provider delivers direct to the end customer. YPO will manage this Framework to ensure that the required services are delivered. Invoices and payments are dealt with directly between the end customer and the Provider. Lot 1: This Framework will provide a managed service solution within the remit of Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services for the provision of the following which includes but is not limited to office moves, laboratory moves, removal services, relocation, storage, assets recycling and other types of associated services including but not limited to IT moves, IT asset disposal, confidential waste disposal, POP’s waste (persistent organic pollutants), and asset management. The Provider will act as a single point interface with each participating Contracting Authority, and co-ordinate delivery of the services as per the Contracting Authorities requirements which are called off via the Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YPO - 001199 Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services Framework IV.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YPO - 001199 Removals, Recycling, Storage and Associated Services Framework IV, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.