Awarded contract
Windows and Doors - Supply and Install via PFH Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASHI GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Windows and Doors - Supply and Install via PFH Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Windows and Doors - Supply and Install via PFH Lot 2.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
