Awarded contract

UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support - School of Public Health EoE

Details

Supplier(s)
Health Talks Ltd
Value
GBP 137,550
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

Support services for East of England.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/Sr000000IB6f/u1aQPjtlYejXiwF.KsFx_xJk_Qo52Dir5TCHCXVlW.8 Lot 1: PCR Open Procedure

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support - School of Public Health EoE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support - School of Public Health EoE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.