Awarded contract

Testing, Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs to Hoists and Freestanding Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

Planned preventative maintenance and ad hoc repairs and maintenance service to the Council for overhead track hoist systems and freestanding hoists, mattresses etc for service users requiring equipment under the remit of Bath & North East Somerset Council. Lot 1: Planned preventative maintenance and ad hoc repairs and maintenance service to the Council for overhead track hoist systems and freestanding hoists, mattresses etc for service users requiring equipment under the remit of Bath & North East Somerset Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Testing, Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs to Hoists and Freestanding Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.