Awarded contract
Supply of Magazine Packs to Hampshire Libraries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DLT MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a quotation process, Hampshire County Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a supply of packs of popular monthly magazines to be stocked in Hampshire libraries.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published22 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Magazine Packs to Hampshire Libraries.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
