Awarded contract

SP-23-015 Recruitment Advertising and Public Information Notices

Details

Supplier(s)
PENNA PLC
Value
GBP 92,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
25 July 2024

Tender description

Direct award of call-off from SP-23-015 Recruitment Advertising and Public Information Notices Framework. Commencing 11/07/2024 until 10/07/2028. Value is estimated based on actual spend for this requirement over the previous four years. Lot 1: Direct award of call-off from SP-23-015 Recruitment Advertising and Public Information Notices Framework. Commencing 11/07/2024 until 10/07/2028. Value is estimated based on actual spend for this requirement over the previous four years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 July 2024

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.