Q1379 - The Provision of a Bridgend Town Centre Access Consultancy Service
Details
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 23 July 2024
- Submission
- 7 August 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council wish to invite tender bids for the Provision of a Bridgend Town Centre Access Consultancy Service.Transport consultancy services are required to progress a Bridgend town centre access enhancement scheme. This will build on previous work undertaken and will involve finalising the feasibility study for the authority to progress the scheme in the future. This work links with the Bridgend Town Centre Masterplan.The brief overview of the work involved, includes:• Project Management of this stage of works• Consultation with key stakeholders to inform the feasibility• Develop and lead on a Traffic Regulations Orders Consultation Plan• Develop detailed design of Brackla Street Car Park link• Bid Writing to secure capital funding for cycle parking and wayfinding and potentially other active travel schemesPlease refer to the project brief for further information.This work needs to be completed in the financial year 2024-2025.This Tender is priced capped. Further details available within the Tender Documentation. Bids in excess of this Price Cap will be immediately disqualified.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2024
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1379 - The Provision of a Bridgend Town Centre Access Consultancy Service.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Q1379 - The Provision of a Bridgend Town Centre Access Consultancy Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 233£3.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 972£10.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
