Legal Publications Print & eBook 25-26 Call Offs
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,354,630.43
- Topic
- Publications
- Published
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Call Off competition was conducted under Framework “Legal Publications Framework Agreement 2024 -28”. To provide the Authority with Legal Publications from a range of publishers. Five bidders were awarded contracts following their successful tender submissions. Each awarded contracts term, is 12 months. Lot 1: Call Off competition was conducted under Framework “Legal Publications Framework Agreement 2024 -28”. To provide the Authority with Legal Publications from a range of publishers. Five bidders were awarded contracts following their successful tender submissions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22120000 · Publications
- 22212000 · Periodicals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Publications Print & eBook 25-26 Call Offs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
