Integrated Health and Wellness Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,900,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Submission
- 23 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Slough Borough Council are looking to tender an Integrated Health and Wellness service in Slough as per the service specification which will include: Triage Services Smoking Cessation Brief Advice for Alcohol Consumption Community NHS and Cardiovascular Health Checks Adult Weight management Community physical activity Falls Prevention Community Outreach and Liaison Behaviour Change Assessment Healthy Lifestyle Support for people with long-term conditions If you are interested in this opportunity, please download read the guidance document and supporting appendices. Completed proposals need to be submitted via Intend by 23rd August 2024 at 12noon Additional information: The Council`s full requirements and details of how to tender for this opportunity are available by clicking the Express Interest button. The deadline for tender submission is (time) on (day & date) 2021 How to obtain the Tender Documents Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Delivery Notes The Council reserves the right to cancel the procurement process at any point. The Council is not liable for any costs resulting from any cancellation of this procurement process or for any other costs incurred by those participating. The Bidder shall be expected to agree to Terms and Conditions prior to commencement of services. If the Council wishes to accept your quotation, you will be contacted by the named Officer and a Purchase Order will be issued. The Purchase Order number must be quoted on all subsequent correspondence, including order acknowledgements, delivery notes and invoices. If you are not an existing supplier to the Council, you will be asked to complete a new supplier form prior to being issued a Purchase Order, so that you can be set-up on our database. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2024
About the buyer
Slough Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Health and Wellness Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Integrated Health and Wellness Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Slough Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
