Awarded contract

Hospice Services for Children and Young People within Essex

Details

Value
GBP 637,147
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
22 July 2024

Tender description

The delivery of Specialist Hospice and End of Life Care services including CYP Services IPU, Hospice at Home, Bereavement services, 7 days care after death of child PLUS CYP Hospice at Home / Community - EPIC PLUS East Anglia Children's Hospices (EACH) Core CYP Hospice Services within NHS Mid and South Essex, North East Essex and West Essex geographies. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, co-ordinating commissioner, on behalf of NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board (SNEE ICB) and NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board (HWE ICB), has awarded a five year contract via Direct Award Process A to Havens Hospice & Havens Hospice (Little Havens Site). The contract commenced on 1st April 2024 and will expire on the 31st March 2029. The aggregate contract value will be £637147.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hospice Services for Children and Young People within Essex.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.