HCC Feb 2024 – The Provision of Community Dementia Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Age UK Hertfordshire, Alzheimer's Society
- Value
- GBP 8,002,500
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 25 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (hereinafter referred to as the Council), went out to procurement for the Provision of Community Dementia Support Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: The Hertfordshire Dementia Community Information and Development Service Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Community Dementia Support Services.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: The Hertfordshire Dementia Local Community Support Service Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Community Dementia Support Services.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2024
- Completed: Award published25 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Feb 2024 – The Provision of Community Dementia Support Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to HCC Feb 2024 – The Provision of Community Dementia Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£186.8bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
