Awarded contract

Gwynedd Council: Energy and Sustainability Services DPS 2020-30

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
22 July 2024

Tender description

This Contract Award Notice (CAN) is to award additional suppliers to Lots established under the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), Gwynedd Council: Energy and Sustainability Services DPS that went live on 1 April 2020 and runs until 31 March 2030. The contracting authority for this tender is Gwynedd Council.The tender process and resulting DPS agreement including all contracts issued as part of further competitions under the DPS are managed by Gwynedd or agents acting under Gwynedd's direct authority.The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in the supporting information document titled Appendix 1 - List of Defined Groups of Contracting Authorities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Cyngor Gwynedd Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gwynedd Council: Energy and Sustainability Services DPS 2020-30.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gwynedd Council: Energy and Sustainability Services DPS 2020-30, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.