Awarded contract

GB-Sheffield: Core HR Software as a Service

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 259,312.17
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 July 2024

Tender description

For the provision of HR Software to cover the following functionality; Workspace professional, Employee self service (portal), Manager self service (portal), Mobile and Native App, Insight, AMS, Security, workflow, EMS, SSO and report store. The Contract is for 3 years, with the option to extend for a further year. This was procured via G-Cloud 13. Additional information: This procurement was procured via G-Cloud 13.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Core HR Software as a Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Sheffield: Core HR Software as a Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Business Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.