Awarded contract

GB-Newcastle upon Tyne: T22/0070 - Occupational Health Framework

Details

Value
GBP 131,700
Duration
3 years
Topic
Company health services
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

This framework is made up of three discreet Lots: •Lot 1 - Provision of Occupational Health Clinical Services •Lot 2 - Provision of an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) •Lot 3 - Provision of Physiotherapy Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Newcastle upon Tyne: T22/0070 - Occupational Health Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Newcastle upon Tyne: T22/0070 - Occupational Health Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.