Awarded contract

FEW1330 - Leicester Station -Approved Body assessment relating to interoperability

Details

Value
GBP 76,600
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

Leicester City Council requires a rail specialist for approved body assessment in relation to interoperability at Leicester Train Station. These assessors will work alongside the project team through the scheme's development and provide an independent assessment of the scheme to Network Rail at the point of sign off and handover. Please note, the Council are no longer seeking tenders for this requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FEW1330 - Leicester Station -Approved Body assessment relating to interoperability.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.