CWC24024 - Demolition Works at New Park Village (Phase 1)
Details
- Topic
- Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Submission
- 13 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This opportunity is for Demolition Works at New Park Village (Phase 1) It is intended that Phase one will include the demolition of Nos 9 - 31 Ellerton Walk ( Block 1) and Nos 172 -193 Ellerton Walk (Block 2) which will be first blocks in this schem to be demolished. This procurement is advertised as an Open Tender and contract award is anticipated for October 2024 for a period of 48 weeks The contract is to be awarded using the JCT Intermediate Contract 2016 To register your interest in participating in this tender exercise and download the tender documentation - please log on to ProContract/Due Northj Keywords: Demolition Works, Hoarding & Security, Construction Works, Enabling Works, Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2024
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72140000 · Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
