Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of an Independent Adoption Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,295,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

The North Yorkshire Council wishes to establish and manage a framework agreement for the provision of independent adoption support services for use by local authorities and regional adoption agencies in Yorkshire and Humber. Initial term: 01 April 2024 - 31 March 2027 Option to extend 1: 01 April 2027 - 31 March 2028 Option to extend 2: 01 April 2028 - 31 March 2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of an Independent Adoption Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of an Independent Adoption Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.