Awarded contract

Connecting Health Communities Training - BC-19897, C229428 and Support for CPAR

Details

Supplier(s)
IVAR
Value
GBP 37,222.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
25 July 2024

Tender description

he CPAR (Community Participatory Action Research) project is a training and mentoring programme to support community researchers gain knowledge, skills and confidence to undertake action research in their local communities. The Community Researchers are recruited and hosted by local VCS organisations in the SE region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Connecting Health Communities Training - BC-19897, C229428 and Support for CPAR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Connecting Health Communities Training - BC-19897, C229428 and Support for CPAR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.