Awarded contract

CO0443 Corporate Multi-Tax Advisory Service 2

Details

Value
GBP 142,825
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tax consultancy services
Published
23 July 2024

Tender description

The Council is seeking a supplier to provide a multi-tax advisory service covering all relevant indirect and direct taxes. The service should be provided through a mix of channels as deemed appropriate but should be based on remote digital access options (e.g. Microsoft Teams, e-mail, etc) with an option for on-site physical presence for distinct pieces of work. The service is expected to work closely with and complement the ECC Financial Accounting Team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.