Awarded contract

BE24150 provision of Metering & Associated Services to UKRI

Details

Value
GBP 32,760
Duration
5 years
Topic
Metering instruments
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION -This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. - provision of Metering & Associated Services to UKRI*****

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38410000 · Metering instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE24150 provision of Metering & Associated Services to UKRI.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.