Awarded contract

BE24148 - Maintenance and Inspection of Gas Detection Equipment (3 Years)

Details

Value
GBP 10,410
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
Published
24 July 2024

Tender description

***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for a 3 year contract for Maintenance and Inspection of Gas Detection Equipment. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50413100 · Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE24148 - Maintenance and Inspection of Gas Detection Equipment (3 Years).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BE24148 - Maintenance and Inspection of Gas Detection Equipment (3 Years), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 527
    £3.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.