Awarded contract
007.24 Youth Support Worker Level 3 Apprenticeship provision - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B-Skill Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To procure a training provider for the provision of Youth Support Worker Level 3 apprenticeships.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2024
- Completed: Award published25 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 007.24 Youth Support Worker Level 3 Apprenticeship provision - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
