Awarded contract

The People and Nature Surveys

Details

Value
GBP 1,791,848.02
Duration
4 years
Topic
Environmental services
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

Natural England (NE) who is working in partnership with Defra and Natural Resources Wales (NRW) wish to appoint a single supplier who can deliver three different surveys. These are The Adults' People and Nature Survey for England (A-PaNS), the Children's People and Nature Survey for England (C-PaNS) and the People and Nature Survey for Wales (PaNS Wales). All surveys will be supported by complementary mixed-methods research to aid understanding, interpretation and survey development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The People and Nature Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The People and Nature Surveys, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.