Star Academies - The Valley Leadership Academy Cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atlas Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 725,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 16 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Valley Leadership Academy (TVLA) are looking to procure a preferred supplier for cleaning services for various classrooms and offices at the school. This will be an FTS compliant open tender with the intention of creating a contract with a single supplier. Bidders will have one opportunity to submit a compliant tender for evaluation. The value of this contract is estimated to be circa £700,000 over the life of the contract (i.e. the full potential five years). This estimate includes current TUPE information (as detailed later in this tender document), consumables and a company management fee for these services. It is envisaged the winning bidder would work in partnership with the school to reduce these annual costs wherever possible and offer cost savings.Note that a site visit is planned for 30 August 2023. Lot 1: This will be an FTS compliant open tender with the intention of creating a contract with a single supplier. Bidders will have one opportunity to submit a compliant tender for evaluation. A process timetable can be found within the ITT documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2024
About the buyer
The Valley Leadership Academy (Part of Star Academies) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-valley-leadership-academy-part-of-star-academies.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-valley-leadership-academy-part-of-star-academies.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-valley-leadership-academy-part-of-star-academies.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-valley-leadership-academy-part-of-star-academies.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-valley-leadership-academy-part-of-star-academies.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-valley-leadership-academy-part-of-star-academies.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Star Academies - The Valley Leadership Academy Cleaning.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Valley Leadership Academy (Part of Star Academies).
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
