Expired contract
Sheffield Transport Vision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Steer Davies & Gleave Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Buildings associated with transport
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To co-design a transport vision document with Sheffield's Transport Regeneration and Climate Committee to help clearly articulate Sheffield's transport aspirations and delivery priorities. The decision taken to award this contract was made on 15/01/2024 The contract award was made as a Call Off.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2024
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213300 · Buildings associated with transport
- 63520000 · Transport agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sheffield Transport Vision.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
