Awarded contract
RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/Phys Dis (Brain injury) - 943b (RG)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Exemplar
- Value
- GBP 1,128,956
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/Phys Dis (Brain injury) - 943b (RG) Lot 1: RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/Phys Dis (Brain injury) - 943b (RG)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Completed: Award published18 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RESIDENTIAL CARE PLACEMENT (MH/Phys Dis (Brain injury) - 943b (RG).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
