Awarded contract

QUB/2444/23 Provision for Asbestos Analyst and Asbestos Survey Services

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Asbestos removal services
Published
16 January 2024

Tender description

Queen’s wishes to appoint an Asbestos Analyst for the provision of Asbestos Analytical Services, in relation to licensed asbestos removal, sampling of asbestos-containing materials and asbestos consultancy services including surveying. Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of an Asbestos Analyst for the provision of Asbestos Analytical Services, in relation to licensed asbestos removal, sampling of asbestos-containing materials and asbestos consultancy services including surveying.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2444/23 Provision for Asbestos Analyst and Asbestos Survey Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.