Awarded contract

PURCH2191 PROVISION OF CONTRACT AGREEMENT FOR AN AUTOMATED MILKING ROBOT WITH MAINTENANCE

Details

Value
GBP 274,371
Topic
Milking machines
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2191 PROVISION OF CONTRACT AGREEMENT FOR AN AUTOMATED MILKING ROBOT WITH MAINTENANCE. AWARD OF PURCH2191 PROVISION OF CONTRACT AGREEMENT FOR AN AUTOMATED MILKING ROBOT WITH MAINTENANCE Of 3 YEARS WITH OPTION TO EXTEND BY 12 MONTHS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16620000 · Milking machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.