Awarded contract
Public Service Operational Delivery Officer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tendring District Council
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Vocational training services
- Published
- 17 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of apprenticeship learning providers. Lot 1: Suffolk County Council have procured the Public Service Operational Delivery Officer apprenticeship standard for an agreed contract length of 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2023
- Completed: Award published17 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Service Operational Delivery Officer.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
