Awarded contract
Provision of Vehicle Telematics
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Water
- Supplier(s)
- Masternaut Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,827,072
- Topic
- Telematics system
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Vehicle Telematics Lot 1: Provision of Vehicle Telematics
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2024
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32441300 · Telematics system
- 64226000 · Telematics services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-water.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Telematics.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Telematics, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 470£3.2bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Water.
BuyersCountValue
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 29£122.4m
- 23£3.3m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 9£15.5m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
