Awarded contract

Provision of Road Safety - Pedestrian Skills and Rusty Ride

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
16 January 2024

Tender description

Hull City Council has utilised its Learning & Training DPS to undertake a further competition exercise to award contract(s) for the Provision of Safety. The tender exercise has been split into 2 lots. Lot 1 Rusty Rider & Lot 2 Pedestrian Skills. The contract for Lot 1 Rusty Rider is for the value of £16,000/annum for the period of 2 years Start date:09/01/2024 End date:08/01/2026 No extensions available. The contract for Lot 2- Pedestrian skills is for the value of £16,000/annum for the period of 3 years with with an option to extend up to 2 x 24-months. Start date: 09/01/2024 End date: 08/01/2027 Extensions - option to extend up to 2 x 24-months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Road Safety - Pedestrian Skills and Rusty Ride.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.