Provision of Interventions to be delivered in Integrated Sexual Health Services Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solutions 4 Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,032
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award for Integrated Sexual Health Services on behalf of NHS England under section 7a of the NHS Act 2006. These comprise Cervical Screening (£44,352 up to 7 years) and Vaccination for the HPV for MSM (£43,680 up to 7 years). This contract is for an initial 3 years and 9 months with an option to extend am additional 36 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published18 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Interventions to be delivered in Integrated Sexual Health Services Contract Award.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
