Awarded contract
Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Penalty Charge Notice (PCN)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Imperial
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THE PROVISION OF RUTLAND COUNTY COUNCIL PENALTY CHARGE NOTICE (PCN) PROCESSING FULLY MANAGED SERVICE Issuing and; Processing Back Office Managed Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Civil Parking Enforcement Penalty Charge Notice (PCN), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
