Awarded contract
NTC-Pre16-230
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Percy Hedley Foundation
- Value
- GBP 520,200
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Award of project to :Percy Hedley Foundation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2024
- Completed: Award published17 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NTC-Pre16-230.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
