Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Total Facilities Management - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Q2 2023-24
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Total Facilities Management - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st Sept 2023 to 30th Dec 2023. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/09/2023 - 30/12/2023. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement. The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question. Additional information: The initial term of the agreement is 60 months until March 2024, during which time the DPS may be reviewed, extended or terminated by publication of the relevant notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Total Facilities Management - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Q2 2023-24.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
