Notice of Award of Contracts for CHIC Asbestos - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Q2 2023-24
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Asbestos - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st Sept 2023 to 30th Dec 2023. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/09/2023 - 30/12/2023. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement. The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award of Contracts for CHIC Asbestos - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Q2 2023-24.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
