Awarded contract
NCC1158 - Revenue and Benefits Billing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Potts Print (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 16 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Printing and Mailing of annual council tax statements, business rates statements and associated letters etc Keywords: Printing, Postage
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2023
- Completed: Award published16 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
