Natural England's All People Survey 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- MEL Research Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,300
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The following contract opportunity is for a suitably experienced supplier to work with Natural England to deliver an Employee Engagement Survey and associated services on their behalf. This provider must have proven experience of carrying out employee engagement research with large and complex organisations and will work with Natural England to design a full employee Staff Survey. This needs to include experience of measuring engagement and identifying what drives a positive engagement score; developing, NE (Natural England) is looking for a provider who can manage and administer an online Employee Engagement Survey to collect staff views and experiences of working in our organisation, building upon those previously issued and completed in 2022. The start date will be 14 November 2023, End date 31 May 2024. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to angela.m.hennell@naturalengland.org.uk by 31 October 2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to angela.m.hennell@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2023
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Natural England's All People Survey 2024.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
