Heating Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Works- Award of contract
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- District heating
- Published
- 16 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice only. This contract was awarded by a call-off under Eastern Procurement Limited's framework agreement EPHEAT19 Heating Installation, Servicing and Maintenance Framework 2020/S 101-245051, in line with the Council's internal approval processes and Contract Procedure Rules, and Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 January 2024
- Completed: Award published16 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09323000 · District heating
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Works- Award of contract.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
