GSS24067 - Business Change Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SANDERSON GOVERNMENT AND DEFENCE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 195,280.6
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research & Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Business Change Manager. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Staffing. Original Contract Value: The original contract value shall not exceed £68,901.31 Excluding VAT. Variation 001: Variation 001 is to extend the worker to Friday 28th February 2025 £81,891.83 Excluding VAT. Variation 002: Variation 002 is to extend the worker to 30th April 2025. £22,786.26 ex VAT. Variation 003 Variation 003 is to extend the worker to 27th June 2025. £21,701.20 ex VAT. The new contract value shall not exceed £195,280.60 Excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS24067 - Business Change Manager.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
