Awarded contract

Electrical Distribution Tender - Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

Complete replacement of the existing Procurement LV Switch Gear, renewal of sub mains cabling to existing final circuit distribution boards and joint and extend existing sub mains/final circuits. Lot 1: Complete replacement of the existing Procurement LV Switch Gear, renewal of sub mains cabling to existing final circuit distribution boards and joint and extend existing sub mains/final circuits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45317300 · Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Distribution Tender - Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Distribution Tender - Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.