Electric UTV for Natural England Fenland NNRs
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,350
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Natural England currently has a diesel UTV for use at Fenland National Nature Reserves and would like to replace it with an equivalent electric vehicle. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 31 July 2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric UTV for Natural England Fenland NNRs.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
