Awarded contract

CPT_23_51 Multifunctional devices

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 66,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to Canon (UK) Limited using Lot 2: Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs), Print Management and/or Digital Workflow Software and Associated Services of Crown Commercial Services Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision framework. The selected supplier will be providing multifunctional devices to the NAO offices in London and Newcastle. The contract will run for an initial 4 years from Wednesday 1st November 2023 until Sunday 31st October 2027 with an optional extension period of 12 months each until Tuesday 31st October 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPT_23_51 Multifunctional devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_23_51 Multifunctional devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.