Awarded contract

CPT_23_02 Financial Audit Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Allen Lane
Value
GBP 3,117,807
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
18 January 2024

Tender description

The National Audit Office has awarded a contract to the selected supplier Allen Lane Limited to deliver Financial Audit Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services which support the NAO's permanent and temporary audit staffing needs. The service will be divided into two lots:- Lot 1 Financial Audit Temporary Recruitment Services, Lot 2 Financial Audit Permanent Recruitment Services The total contract value awarded to Allen Lane Limited is (£3,117,807) based on Lot 1 value of £2,850,000 and Lot 2 value of £267,807 including VAT over an initial period of two years including 2, 12-month extensions. As of November 2025, the contract has been extended for 12 months from Friday 12th December 2025 to Friday 11th December 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPT_23_02 Financial Audit Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_23_02 Financial Audit Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.