Contract for the Provision of Engagement activity to increase COVID-19 vaccination uptake in under vaccinated communities, to support the NHSE COVID-19 Vaccination Deployment Programme (5 Lots)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for Provision of engagement activity to increase COVID-19 vaccination uptake in under vaccinated communities, to support the NHSE COVID-19 Vaccination Deployment Programme to: Lot 1 - London Borough of Enfield Lot 2 - London Borough of Hackney Lot 3 - London Borough of Redbridge Lot 4 - London Borough of Tower Hamlets Lot 5 - London Borough of Waltham Forest on behalf of NHSE, via Competitive Restricted Request for Quotation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2023
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2024
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Engagement activity to increase COVID-19 vaccination uptake in under vaccinated communities, to support the NHSE COVID-19 Vaccination Deployment Programme (5 Lots).
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Engagement activity to increase COVID-19 vaccination uptake in under vaccinated communities, to support the NHSE COVID-19 Vaccination Deployment Programme (5 Lots), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
